FIND WHO IS INVITED FOR THE BOMAS BBI LAUNCH

President Uhuru Kenyatta and ODM leader Raila Odinga during the historic handshake at Harambee house
President Uhuru Kenyatta and ODM leader Raila Odinga during the historic handshake at Harambee house

Chaduchi news confirms that the following were invited to attend the BBI launch at the Bomas of Kenya. At the county level, invitations were done by the county Commissioner with recommendations from the County Governor. Unlike other counties where participants were picked based on social representation e.g. youth, disabled, clergy, women, in Kilifi county, our MCAs’ obsession for trips made it hard for other important categories of Kilifi population to be represented at the important gathering marking another phase of Kenyan history. Hope this will not be at the expense of Kilifi taxes. Kwale and Mombasa will only be represented by 2 delegates each. But Kilifi county by 30 delegates…mmmmmmmmmm

Here are invited guests for the BBI..public presentation forum:

PUBLIC FORUMS PARTICIPANTS
HONAROUBLE MEMBERS 
COUNTY NO. COUNTY IN ATTENDANCE

001 MOMBASA • H.E Governor Ali Hassan Joho
• Hon. Suleiman Shakombo
• Haki Africa
002 KWALE • Senator Juma Boy
• Women rep Zuleikha Hassan
003 KILIFI • H.E Governor Amason Jeffah Kingi
• Hon. Scolastica Oduor Nominated MCA Malindi
• Hon. Sabina Tumaini – Nominated MCA 
• Hon. Saumu Sidi 
• Hon. Mary Anzaze Maneno 
• Hon. Elizabeth Buche – Nominated MCA
• Hon Bishop Benson Chengo – MCA Ganze Ward
• Hon. Omambere Christopher – MCA Bamba Ward
• Hon. Renson Kambi – MCA Marafa Ward
• Hon Felister Meso _ Nominated MCA
• Hon Margret Namacharo – Nominated MCA
• Hon John Mwamtusi– MCA Kibarani Ward
• Ngumbao Marandu PWD rep Magarini
• Hon Kadhua Jimmy Kahindi – Speaker Kilifi County Assembly
• Hon Valentine Matsaki Mamanga – Minority Leader Kilifi
• Hon Nixon C Mramba – MCA Kakuyuni Ward
• Hon. Gilbert Peru – MCA Sokoni Ward
• Hon Alphose Mwayaa – Kayafungo Ward
• Hon Samuel Ndago Gambo – MCA Shimo la Tewa Ward
• Hon David Kadenge Dadu – MCA Malindi Ward

004 TANA RIVER • H.E Governor Godhana Dhado
• Salim Batuy-Deputy Governor
• Hon. Rehema Hassan – Woman Representative
• Senator Golich Juma Wario
• Hon. Said Hiribae MP, Galole
• Dr. Nuh Nasir Abdi
• Mohammud Wario

005 LAMU • Hon. Abdul Hakim -Deputy Governor
• Hon. Ruweida Mohamed Obo
• Hon Shariff Athman Ali – MP Lamu East
006 TAITA – TAVETA • Senator Jones Mwaruma
• Hon. Danson Mwashako – Mp Wundanyi
• Hon. Jones Mlolwa – MP Voi
• Flumence Mshila – Former MCA- Mwatate
• Bunge la Wananchi – Voi
• Former Governor John Mruttu
• Hon. Thomas Ludindi – Former MP Wundanyi
007 GARISSA • H.E. Ali Bunow Korane
• Hon. Sophia Abdi Noor -MP Ijara Constituency)
• Hon. Dr. Mohamed Dahir -MP Daadab Constituency
• Hon. Abdi Hassan MCA
• Mr. Adan Hassan (PWD) – Chairman PWD Garrissa
• Community Policing Ijara Sub County.
• Mr. Abubakar Mohammed Adan- Humanitarian Youth Activist and national Youth Leader
• Ms. Mariam Hassan – Woman for Peace
• Mr. Ali Omar Mohamed – Peace Chairman Garrissa
• Ms. Habiba Ali Noor – Vice Chair Maendeleo ya Wanawake
• Ms. Fatuma Ahmed – Human Rights Activist
008 WAJIR • H.E. Governor Mohamed Adbdi Mohamud
• Senator Abdulahi Ali
• Women Rep- Hon. Fatuma Gedi
• Hon. Omar Ahmed – MP
• Hon. Eng. Bashane – MP
• Hon. Ahmed Abdi Sallan
• Majority Leader – Hon. Mahmoud
009 MANDERA • H.E. Ali Ibrahim Roba -Governor Mandera County
• Deputy Governor – Mohamed Arai
Senator Mohamed Maalim Mahamud
• Hon Mohamed Adan Khalif – Mandera County Assembly Speaker
• Kassim Lagan Afsiye -Chairman peace Lafi Council of Elders
• Aden Hussein – Former Councilor Lafi Ward
010 MARSABIT 

011 ISIOLO • Senator Fatuma Dullow 
• Senator Abushiro Halake
• Mr. Mohamed Dubi – former Speaker Isiolo County Assembly
• Mr. Hassan Wako Wario Former MP for Isiolo
• Mr. Adan Jirma: Chairman wa Mwangaza Legal Plot Owners Self Group
• Isiolo Rights Watch
• Isiolo Youth for Peace and Network #G40
• Somali Council of Elders
012 MERU • H.E Governor Kiraitu Muringi
• Deputy Governor Titus Ntuchiu
• Mr. Phares Rutere – Chairman Kenya National Council of Elders

013 THARAKA-NITHI 
• Hon. Dennis Mutwiri – MCA Muge Ward
• Ms. Fatuma Murungi -former Mayor of Chuka
• Hon Samuel Ragwa (former Governor Tharaka Nithi
014 EMBU 
• H.E Martin Wambora
• Hon. Joseph Nyaga
• Bishop Njeru Nyaga- National Independent Church of Africa (NICA).
• Hon. Mercy Karemi Mbaya – former MCA
• Ms. Josephine Wambura – Educationist/Councilor
• Mr. Peter Njiru Gathambara – Chairperson PWD Embu
• Hon. Shunem former MCA
• Mr. Joe Githaka Maringa – Former Councilor Mavuria Ward
• Archbishop John Maru
• Maratisio Ireri Kawe
015 KITUI • H.E Governor Charity Ngilu
• Sauti ya Walemavu Kitui county
• Mbitini Opinion Leaders.
• Kamba Clans Governing Council of elders
016 MACHAKOS 
• Deputy Governor Bernard Kiala

017 MAKUENI 
• Senator Mutula Kilonzo
• Hon Andrew Kimilu Nyoki- Former MCA
• Gideon Mwango

018 
NYANDARUA • H.E Governor Francis Kimemia
• Hon. Jeremia Kioni – MP Ndaragwa
• Speaker Hon James Wahome Ndegwa, MBS
• Hon Kenn Mukira Mahianyu – MCA Karau Ward
• Hon. Milka Wanjiru Ndirangu-Nominated MCA
019 NYERI • Deputy Governor Hon Caroline Karugu
• Hon. Ngunjiri Wambugu
• Hon. Kanini Kega -MP for Kieni
• Hon. Kiruga Thuku –MCA Chinga
• Hon Njoroge Githaiga-Former MCA
• Mr. Peter Mutahi
• Mr. Albert Mwai
020 KIRINYAGA 
• H.E Peter Ndambiri – Deputy Governor
• Hon Muraguri John Munene – MCA Kiina Ward
• Hon Caroline Muriithi – Nominated MCA
• Hon. Anne Wachera Kariuki – Nominated MCA
• Hon Daisy Grace Nyaguthie – MCA nominated
• Hon Wakaria Nyawera Scholastica -MCA Nominated
• Hon. Anthony Kinywa – MCA Karumandi Ward
• Hon David Mathenge- MCA Baragwi Ward
• Hon. James Kamau -Majority Leader
• Hon Dr. Njogu Barua – Former MP Gichugu
• Mr. Peter Kaboi
• Mr. John Mararo Gachoki
021 

MURANGA • H.E Mwangi wa Iria – Governor
• Women Rep Sabina Chege
• Senator Irungu Kang’ata
• Hon. Eng Nduati – MP Katanga 
• Hon Muturi Kigano – MP Kagema
• James Karanja – MCA Kabera Ward
• Hon Mercy Njeri- Nominated MCA gender 
• Former Senator – Hon Kembi Gitura
• Hon Gakure Monyo – Former Deputy Governor 
• Hon Jimmy Kagone – former MCA
• Cyrus Mwaura -former councilor – Kandara
• Agents of Change
• Gikuyu Council of Elders Muranga
• Mr. Silvanus G. Wamugu 
• Fr. D. Getonga
• Rev. Richard Kimani
• Rev. Timothy Gichera – Diocese of Mt. Kenya
022 KIAMBU • H.E Hon James Nyoro- Deputy Governor
• Hon Paul Koinange- MP Kiambaa
• Hon. Moses Kuria- MP Gatundu South
• Hon Mumbi Ngaru – Former EAC MP
• The National Torch Of Peace
• Kasarini Estate Corporation
• Mau Mau Veterans Association
• Kandara Residence Association
• The National Torch Of Peace Culture Initiative
• Voice Of Community Based Organization
• National Youth Council
• Kist Students Association
• Mr. Eric Ragalo
• Mr. Isaac N. Wannene Gachuria
• Mr. Aloysius Njoroge Irubu

023 TURKANA 
024 WEST POKOT 
• H.E Governor John Lonyangapuo
• Sengwer Community
• Rev Dr. Stephen Kewasis Nyorsok
• West Pokot County Dialogue Conference
• Podosia Ruto Richard – National Youth Bunge
• Hon Josiah Arakwa – MCA

025 SAMBURU 
• H.E Governor Moses Kasaine
• Hon Naisula Lesuuda
• Fred Kiragu- MCA Maralal Ward.  
• Hon. Lentukunye Christopher, MCA Wamba North – Majority Leader
• Roselyn Lekrinpoto, MCA nominated
• Antonira Lobura: Nominated MCA
• Hon Lesiva Shadrack, Suguta Mar Mar Ward.
• Hon Lemose Jonathan Deputy Speaker Samburu County 
• Julius Leshomo MCA wa Lomire Ward. 
• Lucas Lekwale: MCA Wamba East ward  
026 TRANS NZOIA 
• H.E Governor Patrick Khaemba
• Senator Henry Tiole Diema
• Hon Chris Wamalwa
• Hon. Ferdinand Wanyonyi -MP Kwanza
• Hon. Kisiero Patrick -Majority Leader
• Hon. Joseph Trikoi – Nominated MCA
• Teso Council of Elders
• Mr. Christopher Masika
• Trans Elgon Professional Group
• Kwanza Constituency IDPs
• The Elgon Masaai Someek Council of Elders
• Ms. Lucy Masheti – PWD Chairperson
• Pastor Ferdinand Wanyisya
027 UASIN GISHU 

028 ELGEYO-MARAKWET • H.E Governor Alex Tolgos
• H.E Wisely Rotich – Deputy Governor 
• Hon. Kipketer Kiprono David – MCA Senger Ward 
• Hon. Cheboi Tich Wilson – Cheranganyi Ward
• Hon. John Marimoi – Former MP Marakwet East
029 NANDI • H.E Governor Stephen Arap Sang
• Deputy Governor Dr. Yulita Chebotip
• Hon Rono Magdalene Cheptoo – MCA Koyo Ndurio
• Hon Samuel Kipkirui Chepkwony- MCA Tindiret
• Zipporah Cherotich Sawe – Chairlady Maendeleo Ya wanawake Nandi
• Felix Kirwa – Former councilor
• Reverend Japheth Biwott,- Principal of Kapsabet Bible College 
030 BARINGO • H.E Governor Stanley Kiptis
• Hon. Kamket Kassait William -MP Tiaty 
• Hon David Kiplagat Kerich – Speaker
• Hon John Tarus
• Turgen Council of Elders
• Endorois Welfare Council
• Sirwa Residents Association
031 LAIKIPIA • Deputy Governor John Mwaura
• Hon Cathrine Waruguru – Women Rep.

032 NAKURU 

• Deputy Governor Dr. Eric Korir
• Hon Francis Kuria
• Hon Koigi Wawamwere
• Dep. Minority Leader Abdukahi Adan
• Hon Peter Mbai
• Hon Alice Kering
• Hon Andrew Komen
• Cannon David Kinyanjui
• Sert Kobor Squatters 
• Community Policing Network
• Mr. Daniel Kipkemoi
• National IDPs Network Kenya
• Hope Creator Foundation

033 NAROK 

• Senator Ledama Ole Kina
• Hon Moitalel Ole Kentu – Narok North MP
• Governor rep. CEC lands Narok – 
• Speaker Hon Lankas ole Nkoidila
• Hon Lydia Ntimama – Former Councilor
• Ramadhan Safari -Youth SUPKEM Chair – Narok North
034 KAJIADO • Deputy Governor Martin Moshisho
• Hon Peris Pesi Tobiko -MP, Kajiado East
• Hon. Johnson Osoi – Speaker Kajiado County Assembly
• Ole Seki -Peace Ambassador and Former Chief
035 KERICHO • Deputy Governor Susan Kikwai
• Kericho Stakeholders Network
• Kericho Youth Agenda Group
• Kericho County Dialogue Group
• Myoot Kipsigis Council of Elders
• Kokwetab Gatab Myoot
• Mr. Joel K. Kimetto
036 BOMET 

037 KAKAMEGA • H.E Governor Oparanya
• Yahya Hussein – Former Mayor
• Hon Edward Masinde – MCA Bunyala West Ward
• Hon Geofreffy Ommatera – MCA Kisa Central Ward
• Hon Joel Ongoro – Majority Leader
• Hon Absalom Lumbasi Andati – MCA Ingotse Watiha Ward
• Hon Ann Katak – MCA Nominated
• Hon Ann Mulwale – MCA Nominated
• Hon Ann Nambiro – MCA Nominated
• Hon Antony Wabuge – MCA Sinoko Ward
• Hon Auxillia Shiranda Nyamwoma 
– MCA Nominated
• Hon Beatrice Shisia Shikhule – Nominated MCA
• Hon Bernard Omboko – MCA Kisa East Ward
• Hon Benson Mulinya – MCA Idaho East Ward
• Hon Benson Reuben Waniofu – MCA Bunyala Central Ward
• Hon Bonface Osanga – MCA Khalaba Ward
• Hon Bonface Akosi – MCA Shinoy Ward
• Hon Brian Mafwanga – MCA Likuyani Ward
• Hon Charles Ibenzi – MCA Idhako Ward
• Hon Charles Nadwa – MCA Marama North Ward
• Hon Charles Odanga – MCA Mumias Central Ward
• Hon Chovolo Imbosa Mbogwa – MCA Nominated
• Hon Christine Imbosa Mbogwa – MCA Nominated
• Hon Christine Omusula – MCA Nominated
• Hon Cynthia Malietso – MCA Nominated
• Hon David Ikunza – MCA Shirere Ward
• Hon David Ndakwa – MCA West Kabras
• Hon David Shikala – MCA Mahiakalo ward
• Hon Dickson Ombayo – MCA Nzoia ward
• Hon Dorice Atuo Mutere – Nominated MCA
• Hon Edward Shibembe – MCA Isukha West ward
• Hon Elly Wesechere – MCA Lusheya Lubimu Ward
• Hon Elphas Shilosio – MCA Musanda Ward
• Hon Evalyn Mwanzo – MCA Nominated
• Hon Farouk Machanje – MCA Isukha South ward
• Hon Leylah Muhandale Ichami – MCA Lumakanda Ward
• Hon Geoffrey Ondiro – MCA Marenyo Shianda Ward
• Hon George Mukodo – MCA Namamali Ward
• Hon John Musilwa – MCA Isukha Ward
• Hon Jon Mweyi Ngome – MCA Lwandeti Ward
• Hon Josephat Mwasame – MCA Kongoni Ward
• Hon Kennedy Kilwake Sitanda – MCA Sango ward
• Hon Kevin Mahelo Inzofu – MCA Butali Chegulo Ward
• Hon Lazarus Lucheveleli – MCA East Kabras Ward
• Hon Leonard Soita – MCA Mugai Ward
• Hon Libus Oduor Ouma – MCA Mayoni Ward
• Hon Lucas Radoli – MCA Malaha Isongo Ward
• Hon Lystone Ambundo – MCA Butsoso Central Ward
• Hon Winny Musungu – Nominated MCA
• Hon Andrew Mukoyani Nyangweso – MCA 
Butsoso East
• Hon Milton Boaz Omukunda – MCA Marama West Ward
• Hon Musa Makhabila – MCA Lugari ward
• Hon Patric Amboso Lumula – MCA Idakho South
• Hon Paul Ashiachi Wanda – MCA Musanda Ward
• Hon Philip Maina – MCA Marama Central ward
• Hon Potus Njeiman – MCA Etenje Ward
• Hon Rashid Rocky Omwendo – MCA Nucleus Mumias North ward
• Hon Rodgers Nato – MCA Bunyala East Ward
• Hon Roselidah Adambi – Nominated MCA
• Hon Samson Sirengo Tali – MCA South Kabras Ward 
• Hon Samuel Ibwaka Limisi – MCA Isukha Ward
• Hon Stephen Mulonga – MCA Mautuma ward
• Hon Swaka Limera – MCA Kisa North ward
• Hon Walter Andati – MCA Butsoso South Ward
• Hon Willis Opuka – MCA Marama South ward
• Hon Harrison Shikuku – MCA Kavonzo Ward
• Hon Godfrey Wambulwa – MCA Cheyaywa Ward
• Hon Gladys Omukongolo – MCA Idakho North Ward
• Hon Godliver Omondi – MCA Kholera Ward
• Hon Helemina L’lanziwa – MCA Isukha North
• Hon Indusa Kenneth – MCA Chekalini Ward
• Hon Jackline Mwaka – MCA Nominated MCA
• Hon Jael Madanji – Nominated MCA
• Hon Jason Lutomia – MCA Chemuche ward
• Hon Joab Mwanto – MCA Shienywe Ward
• Hon Zaid Shabaan Otengo – MCA East Wanga Ward
038 VIHIGA • H.E Governor Wilber Otichilo
• Hon. Godfrey Ososi- Nominated MP
• Hon. Dorcas Kedogo – Former Women Rep – Vihiga
• Maragoli Council of Elders
• Youth Governance Alliance-Vihiga
• Catholic Justice and Peace Commission
• Maendeleo ya Wanawake Chair
• Ms. Dora K Ingolo
039 BUNGOMA • Hon Prof. Charles Ngome – Deputy Governor
• Senator Wetangula Moses
• Hon Francis Chemion –MCA Kaptama ward
• Hon Antony Luseneka MCA Bukembe Ward
• Hon Meshack Simiyu – MCA Mukuyuni 
• . Hon. Bifwoli Wakoli- Former MP
• Inter County Exchange Program (Intercep)
• Residents Of Mt Elgon Constituency
• Ambassador. Jack B Tumwa
• Bong’omek Community
• Mt Elgon Ndorobo Indigenous
• Bukusu Council Of Elders
• Rev Francis W Walusaka
• Ford Kenya Party – Bungoma
• Mr. Christopher K. Nyamu
• Mr. Everet Muchuma 

040 BUSIA • Deputy Governor Hon Moses Mulomi
• Majority leader Hon Laban Mukwana
• Speaker Hon Bernard Wamalwa
• Hon. Cynthia Mutere- Nominated MCA
• Hon. Laban Mukwana – Majority Leader, Busia County Assembly
• Former Councilor Maurice Imanyala
• Hon. Phillip Masinde – Former MP and Minister
• Hon Gervase BK AKhaabi 
• Cross Border Traders
• Council of Imams Busia County
• Busia Parents Association
• Elder’s Council Western Region
• Boda Boda Owners Association
• Inter-Religious Council Busia County
• KNCCI Busia
• Grassroots Poverty Alleviation Program
• PWD Association Busia
• County Government of Busia
041 SIAYA 
• H.E Governor Rasanga
• Hon.George Okode (Speaker County Assembly of Siaya
• Chair Peace Committee
• Jackson Joshua Odero- Snr Retired Chief
• Advisor without borders
• Maendeleo ya Wanawake, Siaya county)
• Council of Elders Ugunja
• Mr. Paul Owiti Njiri
042 KISUMU 
• H.E Governor Anyang Nyongo
• Dr. Mathews Owilli – Deputy Governor
• Hon Aduma Owuor- MP Nyakach
• Hon Seth Okumu- MCA East Seme
• Hon Rashid Meruka – MCA North Nyakach.
• Leina Muga – MCA Nominated 
• Vitalis Otuora, MCA Omberi 
• Hon Eric Ogolla, Speaker Kisumu County Assembly
• Prof. Patric Ayieko Olweny-Former MP
• Kisumu FBOs and CSOs
• Kenya National Unity & Transformation Agency
• Kisumu Peace Forum
• Mr. Odungi Randa
• Mr. Paul Ogeno Odera
• Mr. Dickson Ogolla

043 

HOMABAY • H.E Hamilton Orata- Deputy Governor
• Senator Otieno Kajwang
• Hon Evan Marieba – Deputy Speaker Homa Bay County
• Mr. Joseph Mboya Nyamuthe
• Luo Council of Elders
• Homa Bay Civil Society Consortium
• Homabay Grassroots Youths and Small 
Business Consortium
• Sauti Ya Wamama Mashinani
• Youth Voices
• Kanyikela Residents Association
• Florence Matebe – Former Deputy Mayor
• Hon. Mary Patricia Ouma – Former MCA – Kabondo Kasipul
• Elizabeth Atieno Ogola – Former Councilor -Homabay Town
• Mr. Onyango Kaudo
• HB Civil Society organization Consortium
• Voice from HB County

044 MIGORI • H.E Governor Okoth Obado
• Hon Boaz Okoth – Speaker Migori County Assembly
• Hon. Edward Ouma Ooro – MCA South Sakwa
• Hon. John Pesa – Former MP – Suna East 
• Civil Society, Migori County 
• Kennedy Ongalo – Speaker Bunge la Wananchi, Migori
• University Students- Rongo
• County Governance Watch – youth 
• Kisii University – Migori Campus Students Association
• Rongo University Students Association
045 KISII • H.E Governor James Ongwae
• Hon Joash Maangi – Deputy Governor
• Senator Samson Ongeri
• Hon. Evans Mokoro – Deputy Speaker Kisii County Assembly  
• Hon. Davins Okindo – MCA Masige East Ward
• Hon. Kerosi Samwel Ondieki – Speaker Kisii County Assembly
• Hon. Protus Moindi – Majority Leader
• Hon. Ronald Onduso – MCA Getenga Ward 
• Hon. Ezekiel Machogu – Nyaribari Masaba
• Abagusii Cultural and development Council
• Mr. Munyaka Muthura Baru
• Mr. Matiko Bongoko
• Mr. George Morara Onduso
• Abagusii Council of Elders 
046 NYAMIRA • Hon George Omari Nyaweya
• Hon Benson Kegoro Ogero
• Former Mp West Mugirango
• Hon. Charles Barongo (MCA)

047 NAIROBI • Hon. Oluoch Antony
• Hon Diana.

1 thought on “FIND WHO IS INVITED FOR THE BOMAS BBI LAUNCH

  1. Your writing is perfect and complete. baccaratsite However, I think it will be more wonderful if your post includes additional topics that I am thinking of. I have a lot of posts on my site similar to your topic. Would you like to visit once?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.